in

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2022, DAY 3: MATCH SCHEDULE.

The commencement of the Australian Open 2022 has been a very momentous yet very controversial event. As January 17th marks the beginning of the grand slam, day one and day two fixtures led to fierce competition among the players.

The shocking and quite controversial deportation of Novak Djokovic has distorted the tournament dynamics. There can be a major tilt in the power throughout the tournament.

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2022, Order Of Play Day 3, Wednesday 19th January:

Australian Open

ROD LAVER ARENA (Day Session: 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Martina Trevisan VS Paula Badosa
  • Lucia Bronzetti VS Ashleigh Barty
  • Rafael Nadal VS Yannick Hanfmann

ROD LAVER ARENA (Night Session: 5:30 PM ACST)

  • Naomi Osaka Vs Madison Brengle
  • Alexander Zverev VS John Millman

Margaret Court Arena (Day Session: 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Harmony Tan VS Elina Svitolina
  • Denis Shapovalov VS Soonwoo Kwon
  • Barbora Krejcikova VS Xiyu Wang

Margaret Court Arena (Night Session: 5:30 PM ACST)

  • Qinwen Zheng VS Maria Sakkari
  • Gael Monfils VS Alexander Bublik

John Cain Arena (Day Session: 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Camila Giorgi VS Tereza Martincova

Day session (Not before 11:30 AM ACST)

  • Madison Keys VS Jaqueline Cristian

Day Session (Not Before 1:00 PM ACST

  • Stefan Kozlov VS Matteo Berrettini
  • Hubert Hurkacz VS Adrian Mannarino
Novak Djokovic

Kia Arena (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Victoria Azarenka VS Jil Teichmann
  • Tallon Griekspoor VS Pablo Carreno Busta
  • Amanda Anisimova VS Belinda Bencic
  • Mackenzie McDonald VS Aslan Karatsev

1573 Arena (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Sara Sorribes Tormo VS Marta Kostyuk
  • Bernarda Pera VS Jessica Pegula
  • Dusan Lajovic VS Carlos Alcaraz
  • Pedro Martinez VS Cristian Garin

Court 3 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Oscar Otte VS Lorenzo Sonego
  • Alison Riske VS Jelena Ostapenko

Day Session (Not before 2:00 PM)

  • Alex Bolt, James McCabe VS Nick Kyrgios, Thanasi Kokkinakis (Men’s Doubles)
  • Radu Albot VS Aleksandar Vukic

Court 5 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Marcel Granollers, Horacio Zeballos VS Yoshihito Nishioka, Jiri Vesely(Men’s Doubles)
  • Taylah Preston, Seone Mendez VS Caroline Garcia, Kristina Mladenovic(Women’s Doubles)
  • Rohan Bopanna, Edouard Roger-Vasselin VS Treat Huey, Christopher Rungkat(Men’s Doubles)
  • Nadiia Kichenok, Sania Mirza VS Kaja Juvan, Tamara Zidansek (Women’s Doubles)

Court 6 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Anna-Lena Friedsam, Raluca Olaru VS Alizé Cornet, Diane Parry(Women’s Doubles)
  • Eri Hozumi, Makoto Ninomiya VS Katarzyna Piter, Mayar Sherif (Women’s Doubles)
  • Matt Reid, Jordan Thompson VS Rinky Hijikata, Tristan Schoolkate (Men’s Doubles)
  • Lloyd Harris, Alexei Popyrin VS Juan Sebastian Cabal, Robert Farah(Men’s Doubles)

Court 7 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Kevin Krawietz, Andreas Mies VS Santiago Gonzalez, Andres Molteni(Men’s Doubles)
  • Dominik Koepfer VS Reilly Opelka
  • Maryna Zanevska VS Nuria Parrizas Diaz
  • Caroline Dolehide, Storm Sanders VS Astra Sharma, Ajla Tomljanovic(Women’s Doubles)

Court 8 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Natela Dzalamidze, Kamilla Rakhimova VS Shuko Aoyama, Ena Shibahara(Women’s Doubles)

Day Session(Not before 11:30 AM ASCT)

  • Sebastian Korda VS Corentin Moutet
  • Karen Khachanov VS Benjamin Bonzi

Court 12 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Rafael Matos, Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves VS Simone Bolelli, Fabio Fognini(Men’s Doubles)
  • Petra Martic, Shelby Rogers VS Kaitlyn Christian, Lidziya Marozava(Women’s Doubles)

Day Session (Not before 1:30 PM)

  • Danielle Collins, Desirae Krawczyk VS Liudmila Samsonova Daria Kasatkina (Women’s Doubles)
  • Jasmine Paolini, Heather Watson VS Alexandra Bozovic, Olivia Tjandramulia(Women’s Double’s)

Court 13 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Jamie Murray, Bruno Soares VS James Duckworth, Marc Polmans(Men’s Doubles)
  • Jason Kubler, Christopher O’Connell VS Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Jaume Munar(Men’s Doubles)
  • Nikoloz Basilashvili, Miomir Kecmanovic VS Rajeev Ram, Joe Salisbury(Men’s Double’s)

Court 14 (Day Session : 11:30 AM ACST)

  • Robin Haase, Botic van de Zandschulp VS Marcelo Arevalo, Jean-Julien Rojer(Men’s Doubles)
  • Miyu Kato, Sabrina Santamaria VS Samantha Stosur, Shuai Zhang (Women’s Doubles)
  • Irina Bara, Ekaterine Gorgodze VS Marie Bouzkova, Lucie Hradecka(Women’s Doubles)

Court 15 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Sofia Kenin, Yulia Putintseva VS Yifan Xu, Zhaoxuan Yang (Women’s Doubles)

Day Session(Not before 11:30 AM ASCT)

  • Laslo Djere, Stefano Travaglia VS Roberto Carballes Baena, Hugo Gaston(Men’s Doubles)
  • Romain Arneodo, Benoit Paire VS Wesley Koolhof, Neal Skupski(Men’s Doubles)
  • Anna Danilina, Beatriz Haddad Maia VS Anna Bondar, Oksana Kalashnikova(Women’s Doubles)

Court 16 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Irina-Camelia Begu, Nina Stojanovic VS Rebecca Peterson, Anastasia Potapova(Women’s Doubles)
  • Leylah Fernandez, Erin Routliffe VS Lizette Cabrera, Priscilla Hon(Women’s Doubles)

Day Session (Not before 1:30 PM)

  • Nicholas Monroe, Frances Tiafoe VS Tim Puetz, Michael Venus (Men’s Doubles)
  • Lloyd Glasspool, Harri Heliovaara VS Federico Coria, Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Men’s Doubles)

Court 17 (Day Session : 9:30 AM ACST)

  • Alexa Guarachi, Nicole Melichar-Martinez VS Peangtarn Plipuech, Aldila Sutjiadi(Women’s Doubles)
  • Miomir Kecmanovic VS Tommy Paul
  • Alison Van Uytvanck VS Qiang Wang
  • Vero;nika Kudermetova VS Elena-Gabriela Ruse

ALSO READ: Is Novak Djokovic’s DEPORTATION justified?

Written by Felix

Founder of "Your Opinion" and an avid Sports Enthusiast. Thriving to get the spiciest Sports as well as Entertainment snippets for our viewers.

“Mercedes should say GOODBYE to Lewis Hamilton”: Former F1 driver wants Hamilton replaced with Sebastian Vettel.

BREAKING- Former TN and IPL Player R. Sathish gets an offer of INR 40 Lakh to ‘fix’ match