in

F1: 2022 Season Formula 1 Grand Prix schedule CONFIRMED!

Formula 1 2022 Car
Formula 1 2022 Car

With the new season just a month away FIA has confirmed all the dates and venues of the 2022 Formula 1 Season.

The 2022 season will have 23 races for the calendar year and the 2022 season will kick off at Bahrain Grand Prix on 20th March. This season will be a game-changer as the new regulations will surely bring in more competitiveness and speed.

With many new cars to be launched and some which are already launched the new season is surely a one to watch out for. With more competitive and more technically advanced cars the new season surely bets to be more close and nail-biting.

2022 Formula 1 Car Launch Dates

Formula 1 2022 Car Launch Dates
Formula 1 2022 Car Launch Dates
TeamDate
HaasFebruary 4
Red BullFebruary 9
Aston MartinFebruary 10
McLarenFebruary 11
AlphaTauriFebruary 14
WilliamsFebruary 15
FerrariFebruary 17
MercedesFebruary 18
AlpineFebruary 21
Alfa RomeoFebruary 27

2022 Formula 1 Pre Season Testing Dates

The pre-season testings are one of the most important dates for the F1 teams. This is where they test their new cars and put them to their limits. This is where the team get all the important information regarding the cars, this is where they try to up their cars performance before the season begins.

VenueDate
BarcelonaFebruary 23-25
BahrainMarch 10-12
Formula 1 race
Formula 1 race

2022 Formula 1 Grand Prix Schedule

With 23 races this season we have a long season to look up to this year. With Miami making its debut this season the new track will bring in more excitement and surprise for the drivers and viewers. The season will start in Bahrain and will end at Abu Dabhi. With Singapore, Melbourne and Montreal joining back again after the Covid absence last year we sure will have a great season ahead.

GRAND PRIXDATELOCAL TIMEUTC
BahrainMarch 2018001500
Saudi ArabiaMarch 2720001700
AustraliaApril 1015000500
Emilia RomagnaApril 2415001300
MiamiMay 815301930
SpainMay 2215001300
MonacoMay 2915001300
AzerbaijanJune 1215001100
CanadaJune 1914001800
Great BritainJuly 315001400
AustriaJuly 1015001300
FranceJuly 2415001300
HungaryJuly 3115001300
BelgiumAugust 2815001300
NetherlandsSeptember 415001300
ItalySeptember 1115001300
RussiaSeptember 2514001100
SingaporeOctober 220001200
JapanOctober 914000500
United StatesOctober 2314001900
MexicoOctober 3014001900
BrazilNovember 1315001800
Abu DhabiNovember 2017001300

Also Read

Kodak Black

“Shocking”: Rapper Kodak Black & three others shot outside Justin Bieber’s after-party

The Rams Win Superbowl LVI

The Rams Win The “SuperBowl LVI” Defeating Bengals; Cooper Kupp earns the MVP title